Varsity 2012

Varsity 2012 was held at the Rosenblatt Pool, Oxford on 20th February 2010. Oxford were victorious in the Overall, the Men’s and the Women’s trophies.

Points

Oxford Cambridge
Men 50 40
Women 58 32
Overall 108 72

Results:

Position Name Team Time
Women’s 200m IM
1 Henrietta Dillon Cam 2.26.07
2 Katherine Pickard Cam 2.28.11
3 Katherine Rollins Ox 2.29.55
4 Ellie Berryman-Athey Ox 2.30.06
Men’s 200m IM
1 Tom Booth Ox 2.04.26
2 Dale Waterhouse Cam 2.08.10
3 Tom Rootsey Cam 2.11.43
4 Phil Cohen Ox 2.13.85
Women’s 100m Back
1 Kelsey Ida Ox 1.04.91
2 Rachael Franklin Ox 1.10.40
3 Heather Moore Cam 1.10.90
4 Chloe Grover Cam 1.14.86
Men’s 100m Back
1 Jordan Anderson Ox 57.43
2 James Jurkiewicz Ox 59.46
3 Mike Garner-Jones Cam 1.01.41
4 Tom Rootsey Cam 1.03.39
Women’s 200m FS
1 Rachel Andvig Ox 2.08.03
2 Lucy Spencer Ox 2.10.16
3 Chloe Spiby-Loh Cam 2.15.83
4 Lydia Woodward Cam 2.17.75
Men’s 200m FS
1 Andy Corley Cam 1.53.09
2 Tom Close Ox 1.55.00
3 Tristan Goodfellow Ox 1.55.61
4 Josh Little Cam 2.06.29
Women’s 100m Fly
1 Justine Schluntz Ox 1.03.56
2 Henrietta Dillon Cam 1.05.14
3 Rebecca Neal Ox 1.06.99
4 Emily Darley Cam 1.11.16
Men’s 100m Fly
1 Joel Carpenter Cam 0.55.93
2 Kouji Urata Ox 0.57.00
3 Brad Dixon Cam 0.58.65
4 Joe Northover Ox 0.59.55
Women’s 400m FS
1 Lucy Spencer Ox 4.33.43
2 Rachael Franklin Ox 4.37.90
3 Katherine Pickard Cam 4.38.73
4 Anne Warren Cam 4.51.47
Men’s 400m FS
1 Andy Corley Cam 4.04.66
2 Kouji Urata Ox 4.07.19
3 Brad Dixon Cam 4.10.86
4 James Jurkiewiz Ox 4.14.34
Women’s 100m Brst
1 Katherine Rollins Ox 1.14.85
2 Ellie Berryman-Athey Ox 1.15.29
3 Georgia Sherman Cam 1.18.35
4 Anna von Essen Cam 1.21.99
Men’s 100m Brst
1 Dane Rook Ox 1.04.40
2 Tom Hill Cam 1.06.18
3 Ho-On To Cam 1.07.10
4 Luke Porter Ox 1.07.96
Women’s 100m FS
1 Rachel Andvig Ox 0.58.03
2 Georgina Hellier Ox 1.00.06
3 Chloe Spiby-Loh Cam 1.00.95
4 Lydia Woodward Cam 1.03.65
Men’s 100m FS
1 Tom Booth Ox 0.51.34
2 Dale Waterhouse Cam 0.51.36
3 Tom Close Ox 0.52.23
4 Joel Carpenter Cam 0.56.02
Women’s 4×50 Medley Relay
1 Kelsey Ida
Ellie Berryman-Athey
Justine Schluntz
Georgina Hellier
Ox 2.01.30
2 Heather Moore
Georgina Sherman
Emily Darley
Georgina Gearing-Bell
Cam 2.13.06
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay
1 Jordan Anderson
Dane Rook
Kouji Urata
Joe Northover
Ox 3.54.87
2 Tom Rootsey
Tom Hill
Brad Dixon
Josh Little
Cam 4.01.35
Women’s 4×50 FS Relay
1 Rachel Andvig
Katherine Rollins
Kelsey Ida
Justine Schluntz
Ox 1.48.35
2 Chloe Spiby-Loh
Katherine Pickard
Lydia Woodward
Henrietta Dillon
Cam 1.53.32
Men’s 4x100m FS Relay
1 Tom Booth
Tristan Goodfellow
James Jurkiewicz
Tom Close
Ox 3.28.71
2 Joel Carpenter
Andy Corley
Henry Marshall
Dale Waterhouse
Cam 3.32.17
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.