Varsity 2013

Varsity 2013 was held at Parkside Pools, Cambridge on 9th February 2013. Oxford were victorious in the men’s, women’s and overall trophies by a record margin.

Points

Oxford Cambridge
Men 61 29
Women 56 34
Overall 117 63

Results: <under construction>

Position Name Team Time
Women’s 200m IM
1 Naomi Vides Ox  2.22.91
2 Rachel Andvig Ox  2.25.34
3 Henrietta Dillon Cam  2.29.24
4 Lydia Woodward Cam  2.34.53
Men’s 200m IM
1 Tom Booth Ox  2.05.26
2 Xander Alari-Williams Ox  2.07.90
3 Dale Waterhouse Cam  2.09.16
4 James Fountain Cam  2.17.33
Women’s 100m Back
1 Erica Meissner Cam  1.02.56
2 Megan Connor Cam  1.04.40
3 Jennifer Redmond Ox  1.09.44
4 Rachael Franklin Ox  1.11.38
Men’s 100m Back
1 Anthony O’Driscoll Ox  57.07
2 James Jurkiewicz Ox  59.23
3 Tom Rootsey Cam  59.76
4 Darren Bell Cam  1.02.39
Women’s 200m FS
1 Adenais Vachon Ox  2.07.56
2 Lucy Spencer Ox  2.13.11
3 Chloe Spiby-Loh Cam  2.13.31
4 Alexandra Wiseman Cam  2.16.56
Men’s 200m FS
1 Cody Duncan Ox 1:52.64
2 Tristan Goodfellow Ox 1:55.01
3 Andrew Corley Cam 1:55.02
4 Joel Wilson Cam 1:59.18
Women’s 100m Fly
1 Henrietta Dillon Cam  1.06.00
2 Hannah Johnston Ox  1.06.36
3 Rebecca Neal Ox  1.07.22
4 Kate Wallwork Cam  1.08.29
Men’s 100m Fly
1 Kouji Urata Ox 57.38
2 Joe Northover Ox 58.57
3 Brad Dixon Cam 58.68
4 Dan Brackenbury Cam 1:01.03
Women’s 400m FS
1 Rachael Franklin Ox  4.35.68
2 Lucy Spencer Ox  4.38.73
3 Kate Wallwork Cam  4.38.82
4 Lydia Woodward Cam  4.47.13
Men’s 400m FS
1 Cody Duncan Ox  4.07.34
2 Kouji Urata Ox  4.08.36
3 Andy Corley Cam  4.10.54
4 James Green Cam  4.15.61
Women’s 100m Brst
1 Naomi Vides Ox  1.13.93
2 Ellie Berryman-Athey Ox  1.17.25
3 Anna Von Essen Cam  1.23.42
4 Giulia Savioli Cam  1.25.42
Men’s 100m Brst
1 Xander Alari-Williams Ox  1.03.39
2 Tom Hill Cam  1.05.61
3 Anthony O’Driscoll Ox  1.05.63
4 Ho-On To Cam  1.07.76
Women’s 100m FS
1 Rachel Andvig Ox  57.54
2 Megan Connor Cam  57.97
3 Adenais Vachon Ox  59.08
4 Chloe Spiby-Loh Cam  1.00.61
Men’s 100m FS
1 Tom Booth Ox 52.04
2 Dale Waterhouse Cam 52.20
3 Tristan Goodfellow Ox 52.28
4 Joel Wilson Cam  54.53
Women’s 4×50 Medley Relay
1 Achieng Ajulu-Bushell
Naomi Vides
Justine Schluntz
Rebecca Neal
Ox  2.03.24
2 Bethany Eastwood
Kate Wallwork
Catherine Breed
Alexandra Wiseman
Cam  2.08.40
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay
1 Anthony O’Driscoll
Xander Alari-Williams
Kouji Urata
Andrew Wills
Ox  3.51.84
2 Darren Bell
Tom Hill
Brad Dixon
James Green
Cam  4.03.88
Women’s 4×50 FS Relay
1 Rachel Andvig
Justine Schluntz
Achieng Ajulu-Bushell
Adenais Vachon
Ox  1.47.48
2 Chloe Spiby-Loh
Erica Meissner
Megan Connor
Henrietta Dillon
Cam  1.48.27
Men’s 4x100m FS Relay
1 Tom Booth
Tristan Goodfellow
Cody Duncan
James Jurkiewicz
Ox  3.29.40
2 Joel Wilson
Andrew Corley
Tom Rootsey
Dale Waterhouse
Cam  3.34.88
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.