Varsity 2010

Varsity 2010 was held at the Rosenblatt Pool, Oxford on 20th February 2010. Oxford were victorious in the Overall and Men’s trophys, with Cambridge winning the women’s event.

Points

Oxford Cambridge
Men 58 32
Women 39 51
Overall 97 83

Results:

Position Name Team Time
Women’s 200m IM
1 Henrietta Dillon Cam 2.23.92
2 Alex Holderness Ox 2.27.64
3 Katherine Rollins Ox 2.29.54
4 Kate Webber Cam 2.34.07
Men’s 200m IM
1 Will Allen Mersh Ox 2.08.64
2 Dane Rook Cam 2.09.35
3 James Holder Ox 2.12.82
4 Henry Marshall Cam 2.15.23
Women’s 100m Back
1 Emily Bottle Cam 1.04.16
2 Heather Moore Cam 1.08.21
3 Linnea Sunberg Ox 1.12.00
4 Philippa Pettingill Ox 1.17.26
Men’s 100m Back
1 Davis Tarwater Ox 0.54.36
2 Tom Booth Ox 56.80
3 Tom Rootsey Cam 58.36
4 Josh Little Cam 1.02.60
Women’s 200m FS
1 Kat de Rome Cam 2.08.58
2 Nadja Danniger Ox 2.08.86
3 Alais Ricard Ox 2.19.89
4 Chloe Grover Cam 2.26.16
Men’s 200m FS
1 Tom Close Ox 1.53.09
2 Andy Corley Cam 1.53.15
3 Joe Cruttwell Ox 1.56.75
4 Ho-on To Cam 2.06.86
Women’s 100m Fly
1 Henrietta Dillon Cam 1.07.36
2 Emily Darley Cam 1.10.52
3 Ann Hyams Ox 1.11.39
4 Rozz Bray Ox 1.15.00
Men’s 100m Fly
1 Jack Marriott Ox 0.54.60
2 Kouji Urata Ox 0.56.80
3 Joel Carpenter Cam 0.57.57
4 Brad Dixon Cam 0.59.54
Women’s 400m FS
1 Emily Bottle Cam 4.37.13
2 Heather Moore Cam 4.48.54
3 Clare Kane Ox 4.51.42
4 Alais Ricard Ox 4.58.89
Men’s 400m FS
1 Davis Tarwater Ox 3.56.45
2 Andy Corley Cam 4.05.02
3 Tom Rootsey Cam 4.08.06
4 Nick Hasle Ox 4.16.21
Women’s 100m Brst
1 Caroline Gordon Cam 1.14.54
2 Katherine Rollins Ox 1.17.00
3 Kate Webber Cam 1.19.26
4 Sarah-Jane Poingdestre Ox 1.19.67
Men’s 100m Brst
1 James Soane Ox 1.04.04
2 Dane Rook Cam 1.04.20
3 Ian Osband Ox 1.05.51
4 Tom Hill Cam 1.05.93
Women’s 100m FS
1 Nadja Danniger Ox 0.58.95
2 Kat de Rome Cam 0.59.92
3 Alex Holderness Ox 1.02.02
4 Jo Lister Cam 1.06.20
Men’s 100m FS
1 Tom Booth Ox 0.51.13
2 Tom Close Ox 0.51.57
3 Joel Carpenter Cam 0.53.30
4 Josh Little Cam 0.54.89
Women’s 4×50 Medley Relay
1 Emily Bottle
Caroline Gordon
Emily Darley
Heather Moore
Cam 2.04.77
2 Linnea Sundberg
Sarah-Jane Poigndestre
Rozz Bray
Ann Hyams
Ox 2.11.34
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay
1 Tom Booth
James Soane
Jack Marriott
Tom Close
Ox 3.46.75
2 Tom Rootsey
Dane Rook
Joel Carpenter
Andy Corley
Cam 3.55.98
Women’s 4×50 FS Relay
1 Alex Holderness
Philippa Pettingill
Katherine Rollins
Nadja Danninger
Ox 1.52.44
2 Henrietta Dillon
Rachel Long
Chloe Grover
Kat de Rome
Cam 1.53.32
Men’s 4x100m FS Relay
1 Will Allen-Mersh
Joe Cruttwell
Tom Varley
Davis Tarwater
Ox 3.29.91
2 Josh Little
Brad Dixon
Jack Long
Henry Marshall
Cam 3.38.39
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.