Varsity 2011

Varsity 2011 was held at Parkside Pools, Cambridge on 19th February 2011. Oxford were victorious in the men’s trophy, with Cambridge winning the women’s and overall event.

Points

Oxford Cambridge
Men 45 44
Women 41 49
Overall 86 93

Results:

Women 200 IM
1 Henny Dillon C 2.26.24
2 Linnea Sundberg O 2.27.44
3 Katherine Rollins O 2.29.83
4 Kate Weber C 2.36.02
Men 200 IM
1 Dale Waterhouse C 2.07.77
2 Tom Rootsey C 2.08.75
3 James Holder O 2.12.92
4 Tom Varley O 2.13.77
Men 100 Back
1 Jordan Anderson O 57.61
2 James Jurkiewicz O 59.47
3 Michael Garner-Jones C 1:02.10
4 Henry Marshall C 1:08.02
Women 100 Back
1 Justine Schluntz O 1.04.38
2 Emily Bottle C 1.06.59
3 Heather Moore C 1.08.30
4 Marisa Schubert O 1.26.45
Men 200 Free
1 Tom Booth O 1.52.95
2 Tom Close O 1.53.43
3 Andy Corley C 1.53.65
4 Brad Dixon C 1.58.00
Women 200 Free
1 Lucy Spencer O 2.11.42
2 Kat de Rome C 2.12.30
3 Chloe Spiby-Loh C 2.14.51
4 Clare Kane O 2.20.05
Men 100 Fly
1 Jack Marriott O 55.34
2 Joel Carpenter C 57.03
3 Jack Long C 1.00.73
4 Kouji Urata O DQ
Women 100 Fly
1 Henny Dillon C 1.06.87
2 Emily Darley C 1.10.86
3 Nicole Cheetham O 1.12.58
4 Rhea Storr O 1.18.56
Men 400 Free
1 Tom Booth O 4.04.53
2 Andy Corley C 4.05.95
3 Tom Rootsey C 4.08.24
4 Nick Hasle O 4.14.44
Women 400 Free
1 Lucy Spencer O 4.42.89
2 Mari Rabie O 4.46.04
3 Heather Moore C 4.49.56
4 Emily Bottle C 4.57.29
Women 100 Breast
1 Caroline Gordon C 1.15.05
2 Katherine Rollins O 1.15.81
3 Sarah Jane Poingdestre O 1.19.59
4 Kate Weber C 1.21.71
Men 100 Breast
1 Tom Hill C 1.05.81
2 Tom Varley O 1.08.09
3 Ho-on To C 1.09.63
4 Sam Weinberg O 1.10.67
Women 100 Free
1 Justine Schluntz C 57.91
2 Kat de Rome C 1.00.43
3 Chloe Spiby-Loh C 1.00.88
4 Linnea Sundberg O 1.02.44
Men 100 Free
1 Dale Waterhouse C 51.93
2 Tom Close O 52.15
3 Jack Marriott O 52.49
4 Joel Carpenter C 54.71
Women 4×50 Medley
1 Heather Moore
Caroline Gordon
Emily Darley
Kate Weber
C 2.05.89
2 Linnea Sundberg
Sarah-Jane Poingdestre
Nicole Cheetham
Marisa Schubert
O 2.11.59
Men 4×100 Medley
1 Jordan Anderson
Tom Varley
Jack Marriott
Tristan Goodfellow
O 3.57.05
2 Michael Garner-Jones
Tom Hill
Brad Dixon
Henry Marshall
C 4.04.63
Women 4×50 Free
1 Chloe Spiby-Loh
Kat de Rome
Emily Bottle
Henrietta Dillon
C 1.51.32
2 Katherine Rollins
Anti Millard
Philippa Pettingill
Justine Schluntz
O 1.52.30
Men 4×100 Free
1 Joel Carpenter
Tom Rootsey
Andrew Corley
Dale Waterhouse
C 3.31.68
2 James Jurkiewicz
Joe Northover
Tom Close
Tom Booth
O 3.32.03

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.